Speakers and TEXSOM Best
Sommelier Competition Judges
Thank you to our 2017 conference speakers and Best Sommelier Competition judges.
Serafin Alvarado MS
Serafin Alvarado MS
Gillian Ballance MS
Gillian Ballance MS
Christopher Bates MS
Christopher Bates MS
Wayne Belding MS
Wayne Belding MS
Shayn Bjornholm MS
Shayn Bjornholm MS
Bree Boskov MW
Bree Boskov MW
Dilek Caner MW
Dilek Caner MW
Christy Canterbury MW
Christy Canterbury MW
Elaine Chukan Brown
Elaine Chukan Brown
Jim Clarke
Jim Clarke
Charles Curtis MW
Charles Curtis MW
Frederick L. Dame MS
Frederick L. Dame MS
Matt Deller MW
Matt Deller MW
Laura DePasquale MS
Laura DePasquale MS
Mary Ewing-Mulligan MW
Mary Ewing-Mulligan MW
Jay Fletcher MS
Jay Fletcher MS
Keith Goldston MS
Keith Goldston MS
Jamie Goode Ph.D.
Jamie Goode Ph.D.
Mary Gorman-McAdams MW
Mary Gorman-McAdams MW
Peter Granoff MS
Peter Granoff MS
Nicole Hakli
Nicole Hakli
Greg Harrington MS
Greg Harrington MS
Ian Harris
Ian Harris
Jay James MS
Jay James MS
Geoff Kruth MS
Geoff Kruth MS
Pascaline Lepeltier MS
Pascaline Lepeltier MS
Shelley Lindgren
Shelley Lindgren
Mary Margaret McCamic MW
Mary Margaret McCamic MW
Andrew McNamara MS
Andrew McNamara MS
Sally Mohr MS
Sally Mohr MS
Melissa Monosoff MS
Melissa Monosoff MS
Antony Moss MW DipWSET
Antony Moss MW DipWSET
Peter Neptune MS DipWSET CWE
Peter Neptune MS DipWSET CWE
Nicholas Paris MW
Nicholas Paris MW
Luis Pato
Luis Pato
Francis Percival
Francis Percival
Josh Raynolds
Josh Raynolds
Sean Razee MS DipWSET
Sean Razee MS DipWSET
Jean K. Reilly MW
Jean K. Reilly MW
Laura Rhys MS
Laura Rhys MS
Treve Ring
Treve Ring
Sheri Sauter Morano MW
Sheri Sauter Morano MW
Ronan Sayburn MS
Ronan Sayburn MS
Jane Skilton MW
Jane Skilton MW
George Skouras
George Skouras
Joseph Spellman MS
Joseph Spellman MS
Larry Stone MS
Larry Stone MS
Guy Stout MS CWE
Guy Stout MS CWE
Bernard Sun
Bernard Sun
Kelli White
Kelli White
Nigel Wilkinson MS
Nigel Wilkinson MS
Laura Williamson MS CWE
Laura Williamson MS CWE
Debbie Zachareas
Debbie Zachareas